Auction 240 Fine Pocket- & Wristwatches
By Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH
Nov 11, 2023
Störtebekerhaus, 20537 Hamburg, Germany

LOT 4001:

Taschenuhr: Paul Ditisheim Chronometer mit Jugendstil-Reliefgehäuse, um 1910

VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Nov 11, 2023 at Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH

Taschenuhr: Paul Ditisheim Chronometer mit Jugendstil-Reliefgehäuse, um 1910: Ca. Ø51mm, ca. 78g, ausgesprochen schönes Silbergehäuse mit Jugendstil-Relief, Seriennummer 467850, Herstellerpunze Solvil Paul Ditisheim, Staubdeckel ebenso, Paul Ditisheim Ankerchronometerwerk mit Genfer Streifen, Werksnummer 728661, einwandfrei erhaltenes, originales Emaillezifferblatt, ebenfalls signiert und bezeichnet "CHRONOMETRE", Breguet-Stahlzeiger, sehr guter Zustand, funktionstüchtig, mit Verkaufsbox eines deutschen Juweliers.
Pocket Watch: Paul Ditisheim chronometer with Art Nouveau relief case, ca. 1910: Ca. Ø51mm, approx. 78g, very beautiful silver case with Art Nouveau relief, serial number 467850, maker's mark Solvil Paul Ditisheim, dome as well, Paul Ditisheim Ankerchronometer movement with Geneva stripes, movement number 728661, original enamel dial in perfect condition, also signed and marked "CHRONOMETRE", Breguet steel hands, very good condition, in working order, with sales box from a German jeweller.